Info on Thai Visa

Info on Thai Visa

It is necessary to request a VISA before leaving only if your stay will be longer than 30 days (for most western country – we suggest to double check with Thai embassy in your country) When entering the country (without a visa) the immigration stamps your passport and grants you 30 days (for most western…